Faculty

Teaching Staff

Dr. Shareena P

M.Com, PhD(Management), K-SET, NET

Vice Principal

Mr. Jeevan Raj

M.Com, (Pursuing Ph.D.)

Assistant Professor

Mr. Mahammad Shahid

M.Com, (Pursuing Ph.D.), K-SET

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Chaithra Shetty

M.Com (HR)

Assistant Professor

Ms. Prathiksha

M.Com

Lecturer

Mrs. Sahana S

M.Com(Finance), NET

Lecturer

Ms. Carol Benlyn Noronha

M.Com(HR)

Lecturer

Ms. Neekshitha V Shetty

BBM, MBA (HR)

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sowmya B

MBA (Finance)

Lecturer

Mrs. Laxmi B M

MBA (HR)

Lecturer

Mrs. Shalini Sequeira

MA (English), HDISE

Assistant Professor

Mr. Niyaz P

MA(Kannada), B.Ed

Lecturer in Kannada

Mrs. Anitha K Raj

MA(Hindi)

Part time Lecturer in Hindi

Mr. Sukumar A

B.Sc (Mathematics) MCA ( Pursuing Ph.D)

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Srijana Shet

B.Sc, MSc (Software Technology)

Assistant Professor

Mr. Pavitra G Shetty

DHMCT, BHS, MBA,(Pursuing certification course from UGC)

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Divya Shekar Anchan

M.Com

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sushmitha

M.com, KSET(2018)

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Razeena

M.com, KSET(2016), NET(2017,2018)

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sindhu Sandesh

MCA

Assistant Professor

Ms. Shruthi K

M.Com, B.Ed

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sudha

MCA

Assistant Professor

Mr. Mervin Jaison Vas

BHM (pursuing MTTM)

Assistant Professor

Mr. Anoop Thomas

BHM

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sharmila

M.Com, M.Phil, PhD( Pursuing )

Assistant Professor

Ms. Myfanwy Alonza Almeida

M.Sc (Criminology and Forensic Science)

Assistant Professor

Ms Ashika N

M.Sc (Forensic Science)

Assistant Professor

Ms. Dhwani Shetty

M.Com in Logistics and Supply Chain Management

Assistant Professor

Non-Teaching Staff

​Sl No

​Name

​Designation

​Qualification

1 Ms. Naseem Banu Administrator MA

2

Sowmya S.

​Administrative Staff

​M.Com

3

​Aradhana Shetty

​Administrative Staff

​PGDHRM

4

​Vanitha

​Assistant Librarian

​BA ,Diploma in Library Science

5

​Kaushik N

​IT Assistant

​Diploma in Computer Hardware& Networking

6

​Ramesh K

​Attender

​SSLC

7

​Padmanabha

​House Keeper Attender

​SSLC

8

​Dhananjaya

​Driver

PUC

9

Supreeth Kumar

Asset Incharge

B.Com

10

Reeda Nishal Rego

Second Division Assistant

M.Com

11

Yashwanthi

​House Keeper

​SSLC

12

Yogini

​House Keeper

​SSLC

13

Pramila

Attender

PUC

14

Royston Monteiro

Maintainance

PUC

15

Monappa

Security

SSLC

16

Bhoja

Driver

SSLC

17

Suresh M

Driver

SSLC

18

Sathyananda Hegde

Maintainance

SSLC

19 Chaitra M. S. IQAC Assisstant

B. Com

20  Divya J. S.  Second Division Assisstant

Diploma In E & C Engg.