Faculty

Teaching Staff

Dr. Shareena P

M.Com,MA, Ph.D, UGC- NET,K-SET

Vice Principal, Dean Faculty of Commerce and Management, Associate Professor

Dr. Jeevan Raj

M.Com, Ph.D

Vice Principal, Associate Professor

Mr. Mahammad Shahid

M.Com, (Pursuing Ph.D.), K-SET

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Chaithra Shetty

M.Com (HR), (Pursuing Ph.D.)

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Sahana S. Nirmal

M.Com(Finance), (Pursuing Ph.D.), NET

Assistant Professor

Ms. Carol Benlyn Noronha

M.Com(HR)

Assistant Professor

Ms. Neekshitha V Shetty

BBM, MBA (HR), (Pursuing Ph.D.)

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sowmya B

MBA (Finance), Phd(Pursuing)

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Lakshmi B M

MBA (HR), MTTM

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Shalini Sequeira

MA (English), HDISE

Assistant Professor

Mr. Niyaz P

MA(Kannada), B.Ed

Assistant Professor

Mr. Sukumar A

MCA (Ph.D)

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Srijana Shet

B.Sc, MSc (Software Technology)

Assistant Professor

Mr. Pavitra G Shetty

DHMCT, BHS, MBA

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Divya Shekar Anchan

M.Com

Assistant Professor

Mrs. Razeena

M.com, (Pursuing Ph.D.), KSET(2016),NET(2017,2018)

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sindhu Sandesh

MCA

Assistant Professor

Ms. Shruthi K

M.Com, B.Ed

Assistant Professor

Mr. Mervin Jaison Vas

BHM, MTTM

Assistant Professor

Mr. Anoop Thomas

BHM

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sharmila

M.Com, M.Phil, PhD( Pursuing )

Assistant Professor

Ms. Bhavyashree Rai

M.SC (Criminology and Forensic Science), M.PHIL (Forensic Science) ,UGC- NET (2012), F-PACT ( 2019)

Assistant Professor

Mr. Joel P. Joseph

MSc. Food Science & Nutrition BSc. Microbiology

Lecturer

Mrs. Colin Janet

M. Com, M.A(Economics),KSET

Assisstant Professor

Ms. Ashel Rebello

B. Com M. Com (Finance) N.E.T - Commerce (Dec 2019)

Assistant Professor

Ms. Ananya A

BBM, MBA- HR & Marketing

Lecturer

Mr. Subramani K.

M. Com(Finance)

Assistant Professor

Dr. Rathnakara Shetty P.

Ph. D, M.Sc., KSET

Assistant Professor

Ms. Dhanyashree M

M. Com(Finance)

Lecturer

Ms. Charithra M. V.

MBA(Finance & HR)

Lecturer

Mrs. Nishitha K. C.

MCA

Lecturer

Ms. Akshatha Shetty

M. Com (Accounting & Finance)

Assistant Professor

Ms Jamuna K. M.

M. Tech (Computer Science & Engineering)

Assistant Professor

Mr Midhun Raj K

MBA Logistics and Shipping

Assistant Professor

Mr. Sudhir Kiran

MBA

Assisstant Professor

Ms. Yoshitha Praveen Rao

M.Sc in Forensic Science

Lecturer

Ms. Swati Yadav

M.Sc in Forensic Science

Lecturer

Ms. Vijitha Kotian

MCA

Lecturer

Ms. Fathimath Jesila

MCA

Lecturer

Mrs. Deepthi Vikram

MSc.(Software Technology)

Lecturer

Mrs. Rashmi H.

MBA(Finance & HR)

Lecturer

Mr. Nidhin Yohannan

BHM, MSc, HM, MTTM, CFN

Assistant Professor

Mr. Heren Joshua

B.Com, MBA(International Business)

Lecturer

Ms. Pinakini P Shetty

Bcom, Mcom (HR)

Lecturer

Ms. Lavanya

M.com

Lecturer

Ms. Shipra M

B.Com Hons (Banking and Insurance), M.Com (Banking Technology)

Lecturer

Mrs Ashwitha

M.com

Lecturer

Ms. Anusha Shetty

BBM(Financial Management, H.R.), M.com(Insurance and Banking Management, Financial Management)

Lecturer

Mrs Prathiba

M.com

Lecturer

Mrs.Vandana Vishwanath Shenoy

BBM, MBA(Finance,HR) Mcom(Persuing)

Lecturer

Mrs. Reshma P

M com Finance

Lecturer

Ms. Aishwarya

MSc Dietetics and Applied Nutrition (NET)

Assistant Professor

Ms Ullal Lathika Narayan

M.com, Kset

Assistant Professor

Mrs Jyothi

M.com

Lecturer

Mrs.Sabeena

M.Com

LECTURER

Mrs Priya

Msc Chemistry, B.Ed, K-set, M.A (in English)

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Ms Rithika Brahmananda

MSc (Criminology and Forensic Science)

Mr. Sunny Lobo

M.Com

Lecturer

Mrs Tejashree Kamath

B.com, B.ed, MBA, Pursing P.hd , Pursuing M.Com

Lecturer

Mr.Mohith Yadav

M.Sc Forensic Science

Lecturer

Ms Beulah Seema Soans

M.com, MA(MDS) PGDCA

Lecturer

Ms. Vaishnavi Prerana

M.Com (Human Resource Management )

LECTURER

Mrs.Tabitha Dayanand Soans

MA in English ,B.ED

LECTURER

Mr. Misab P.K

MA in English

LECTURER

Mrs. Sreeranjini

MTTM(Master of Tourism & Travel Management )

Assistant Professor

Ms. Ranjitha

M.Com

LECTURER

Ms.Fathima Roobi

M.Com B.ed

LECTURER

MR .Hithesh

M.Com ,(NET)

Assistant Professor

Mrs.Varshitha Shetty

M.Com (B.e.d)

Ms Shwetha

Bcom, M.com

Lecturer

Ms. Harsha Raj

B.Sc. Hospitality Science, Pursuing MTTM

Tutor

Part Time Teaching Staff

Mrs. Anitha K Raj

MA(Hindi)

Part time Lecturer in Hindi

Ms. Malavika D

B.A.LL.B

PART TIME LECTURER IN HOSPITALITY LAW

Dr. Lulu Rachel George

M.B.B.S, M.Sc DAN, PGCN

PART TIME LECTURER IN HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY

Ms. Jennifer Roberts

BA(English Literature & Journalism), Dip. in IATA/ UFTAA & EBT

PART TIME LECTURER IN AIRFARE & TICKETING

Mr. Arun Kumar

MBA(HR), BHM

PART TIME LECTURER IN AVIATION MANAGEMENT

Non-Teaching Staff

​Sl No

​Name

​Designation

​Qualification

1 Mr. Richard Thomas  Student Welfare Officer/Asst. Physical  Director B.A, MPES
2 Ms. Deepika K Student Welfare Officer B.Sc, B.Ed (Math)

3

Ms. Vanitha Shetty

​Second Division Assistant

BA, Diploma in Library Science

4 Ms. Sowmya S. Second Division Assistant ​M.Com

5

Ms.Aradhana Shetty

​Administrative Staff

​PGDHRM

6

Mr. Supreeth Kumar ​Second Division Assistant B.Com

7

Ms. Divya J. S.

Second Division Assistant

Diploma In E & C Engg.

8

​Ms. Kavitha D'Souza

Second Division Assistant

B.A.

9

Ms. Sharika Alva

Second Division Assistant

​B.A.

10 Ms. Yajnashree  Second Division Assistant B.Com
11 Ms. Disha Amin Second Division Assistant B.Com
12 Ms. Nishma  Second Division Assistant B.Com
12 Ms. Supritha A. Second Division Assistant B.Com
13 Ms. Sapnaz Banu Second Division Assistant B.A.
14 Ms. Chaitra M. S. ​IQAC Assistant B. Com

15

Mr. Kaushik N ​IT Assistant ​Diploma in Computer Hardware& Networking
16 Mr. Ashwin IT Assistant PUC, Diploma in Computer Hardware & Networking

17

Mr. Arun Kumar

​Lab Assistant

MCA

18 Ms. Ashwini ​Lab Assistant Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engineering

19

Mr. Dhananjaya

Driver

PUC

20

Mr. Royston Monteiro

Maintenance Department

PUC
21 Mr. Sathyananda Hegde Maintenance Department PUC

22

Mr. Ramesh K

​Attender

​SSLC

23

Mr. ​Padmanabha

Attender

SSLC

24

Mr. Arun Crasta

Attender 

SSLC

25 Mr. Damodar Attender  SSLC
26 Mr. Shahul Hameed Attender  PUC
27 Ms. Prameela Attender PUC

28

Ms. Yogini Shetty

Attender

SSLC

29

Ms. Shaila

Attender 

PUC

30 Ms. Deekshitha Attender PUC
31 Ms. Akshatha  Attender PUC
32 Ms. Yashawanthi House Keeping Assistant  SSLC
33 Ms. Vani House Keeping Assistant  SSLC
34 Mr. Suresh Puthran Lift Operator SSLC
35 Ms. Savitha D'Souza Lift Operator SSLC
36 Mr. Sathish  Gardener  SSLC
37 Mr. Harish Gardener SSLC

38

Mr. Monappa

Security

SSLC